[vc_row][vc_column][vc_single_image image=”347″ img_size=”large”][vc_column_text]There was an excellent turnout this year for the 2015 Awards Party and the Crowning of the King and Queen of Strava

Party was held at Ken and Sherry Naters House as we outgrew my home in just two years.

With over 65 in attendance, our largest turnout ever, we had plenty of Awards to hand out. Most of them made up of recognition of members who made a difference in the Midtown Group and had excellent performances in the racing season.

While we are not organized enough yet to actually account for all the race categories and wins, we made special notice to the team members who actually made a showing on the podiums.

[/vc_column_text][mk_title_box size=”22″ font_family=”none”]Awards[/mk_title_box][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_tta_accordion style=”modern” active_section=”1″ collapsible_all=”true”][vc_tta_section title=”King of Strava” tab_id=”1446222436068-ac1f0c77-4556″][vc_column_text]

  1. Anderson, David (380 points)
  2. Bell, Robert (360 points)
  3. Dunn, John (357 points)
  4. Cook, Tom (337 points)
  5. Schmeckpeper, Eric (314 points)
  6. Fountinelle, Tim (308 points)
  7. Broshat, Matt (290 points)
  8. Doiron, Adam (273 points)
  9. Halvorson, Mark (237 points)
  10. Best, Joe (219 points)

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Queen of Strava” tab_id=”1446222338046-ac7786a6-d6e1″][vc_column_text]

  • 1st Place – Sonia Pond
  • 2nd Place – Katie Bell
  • 3rd Place – Kate Davis

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Strava Iconic Segments” tab_id=”1446222226585-fb110276-3667″][vc_column_text]

  • 1st Place – Andy Keogh
  • 2nd Place – Robert Bell
  • 3rd Place – Matt Broshat

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Rookie of the Year (Male)” tab_id=”1446221506195-15a5113d-c794″][vc_column_text]

  • Mike Palmquist
  • Shawn Scherr

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Rookie of the Year (Female)” tab_id=”1446221506285-27ac77aa-7254″][vc_column_text]Katie Bell[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Most missed ride starts award ” tab_id=”1446221724139-59f39526-213a”][vc_column_text]Brad St. Mane[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Ironman Triathalon Recognition” tab_id=”1446221782570-83243505-f2be”][vc_column_text]

  • Vince Schaper
  • John Buttscha
  • Bob Thompson

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Gravel Grinders” tab_id=”1446221828631-96789c68-41dd”][vc_column_text]

  • Al Hoffman
  • Rob Mosiman
  • Sean Mattner
  • Connie
  • JC

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section title=”Podium Awards” tab_id=”1446221913267-2f7e9f65-cb36″][vc_column_text]

  • Connie Wanberg
  • Joe Pond
  • Mark Halvorson
  • Sonia Pond
  • Matt Broshat
  • Robert Bell
  • Jeremy Myrum

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_accordion][mk_title_box size=”22″ font_family=”none”]Photo Gallery[/mk_title_box][vc_column_text]Thanks to Tom Cook for the great photos![/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_gallery interval=”15″ images=”362,355,356,357,358,359,360,361,363,364,365,366,367,368,369,370,371,372,373,374,375,376,377,378,379,380,381,382,383,384,385,386,387,388,389,390,391,392,393,394,395,396,397,398,399,400,401,402,403,404,405,406,407,408,409,410,411,412,413″ img_size=”large” onclick=””][/vc_column][/vc_row]